Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

©FamiyHart 2012-2013
Indexer Name: Audrey LeRew
Indexer Email: alerew1@comcast.net
Verifier Name:
Verifier Email:
Disk # 43-5-1
Cemetery Name: Wolf's Saint Paul's Cemetery Part 1
Location: West Manchester Township, York, Pennsylvania
Map Link: Map Link
Picture # Picture # Link Surname Forename Birth Death Age at Death Other FamilyHart Database Link FamilyHart Database RIN
0001 0001 -         Gateway Sign    
0002 0002 Berry Amanda 1847 1917        
0002 0002 Berry Henry M.  1851 1917        
0002 0002 Berry Elizabeth  1842 1924        
0003 0003 Emig Jacob  9-9-1852 11-10-1937        
0003 0003 Emig Clara E.  5-27-1861 8-12-1884        
0004 0004 Livingston Charles W.  11-25-1929          
0006 0006 Berry Elias 1801 1887        
0006 0006 Berry Anna 1813 1890   Wife of Elias    
0006 0006 Berry Mary  1833 1917        
0006 0006 Bery John  1835 1930        
0008 0008 Eyster John    12-6-1886 64-9-14      
0009 0009 Eyster Susan   2-11-1912 80-4-5      
0010 0010 Eyster George A.    1-17-1911 67-1-17      
0010 0010 Eyster Sarah    2-15-1917 73-5-12 Wife of George A.     
0011 0011 Eyster headstone              
0012 0012 Eyster Adam 9-30-1845 3-9-1916 70-6-9      
0013 0013 Eisenhart Agnes 9-30-1858 1-16-1941 82-3-16      
0014 0014 Myers Minnie M.    8-29-1903 25-8-17 Wife of Charles Myers    
0015 0015 Pflieger Mary    9-30-189_ 80-4-26 Wife of Michael    
0016 0016 Pflieger Michael   11-10-1899 79-10-5      
0017 0017 Miller Sarah Ann   9-7-1883 35-4-1 Wife of W. H. Miller    
0019 0019 Miller W. H.    4-6-1919 70-1-11      
0020 0020 Miller George W.  1880 1914        
0021 0021 Smyser headstone              
0022 0022 Smyser   John  1838 1922 84-2-4      
0023 0023 Smyser Caroline Bott 1889 1918 79-1-9      
0024 0024 Smyser Edward C.  1863 1948 79-8-21      
0025 0025 Smyser S. Elizabeth Weaver 1865 1946 80-11-9      
0026 0026 Smyser Warren E.    9-27-188_ 0-1-15 Son of E. C. & L. S.    
0027 0027 Bott   Peter   12-18-1885 84-3-17      
0028 0028 Bott Elizabeth    3-30-1899 90-10-18      
0029 0029 Swartz Jacob H.   2-13-1920 74-11-16      
0029 0029 Swartz Sarah Y.    3-16-1915 69-4-5 Wife of Jacob H    
0030 0030 Swartz Jacob  2-27-1845 2-13-1920   PENNA PVT 166 RECT PA MILITIA CIVIL WAR    
0031 0031   Infant 2-13-187_          
0031 0031   Clatton            
0032 0032   Paul J.  12-1881          
0033 0033 Swartz Edward    5-18-1851 8-25-1883        
0033 0033 Swartz John H.  11-11-1874 8-2-1928        
0034 0034 Swartz Elnora 10-2-1848 3-5-1913 64-10-3 Wife of Rev. A. W. Schenberger    
0035 0035 Swartz Jacob   11-20-1887 82-10-19      
0035 0035 Swartz Mary    1-16-1885 71-10-11 Wife of Jacob      
0036 0036 Barnhart Anna Mary 9-5-1824 3-13-1904 79 Wife of Jesse    
0041 0041 Barnhart Jesse 3-22-1821 3-3-1887 65-11-9      
0042 0042 Ruth Mahlon C.  7-1-1905 2-21-1942        
0043 0043 Ruth Son   2-21-1890 0-1-21 Son of Wm & Mary Ann    
0044 0044 Ruth Edwin   12-4-1900 2-10-2 Son of Wm & Mary Ann    
0045 0045 Ruth Effie I.  8-11-1896 6-25-1910        
0046 0046 Ruth William   11-18-1924 67-11-10      
0046b 0046b Ruth Mary Ann   6-18-1951 84-0-15      
0047 0047 Ruth Effie I.    6-25-1910 13-10-14      
0048 0048 Boyer Nathaniel 5-16-1855 2-8-1939        
0048 0048 Boyer Sarah A. 12-27-1855 5-27-1898        
0048 0048 Givens Ida 2-2-1867 12-31-1926        
0049 0049 Boyer Charles E.  1904 1905        
0049 0049 Boyer Elmer E.  1912 1929        
0050 0050 Boyer Elmer   1881 1943        
0050 0050 Boyer Clara E.  1884 1964        
0052 0052 Martin Joseph G.    11-22-1807 60-10-29      
0052 0052 Martin Anna M.    11-3-1934 91-7-29 Wife of Joseph G.    
0053 0053 Kochenour Wm. F.    8-14-1918 40-1-15      
0053 0053 Kochenour Elsie J.    7-25-1969 88-4-19      
0054 0054 Kochenour Eva M.  1919 1970        
0055 0055 Inners William H. 1904 1978        
0055 0055 Inners Mary K.  1907 1989        
0055 0055 Kochenour Luther W.  1902 1979        
0055 0055 Kochenour Mary L.  1902 1975        
0056 0056 Kochenour Larry C.  11-26-1951 3-31-1952        
0057 0057 Hoke Minnie M.    11-30-1890 0-2-12 Dau of George & E.    
0058 0058 Joseph William Henry 1859 1920        
0059 0059 Rohrbach Son 3-7-1899 3-7-1899   Son of M. E.     
0060 0060 Rohrbach Son 4-11-1900 4-11-1900        
0061 0061 Boyer              
0062 0062 Thomas headstone              
0063 0063 Thomas Martin 12-29-1838 3-28-1910        
0064 0064 Thomas Mary 5-3-1834 10-9-1920        
0064b 0064b Thomas Sarah A.      0-7-11 Daughter    
0065 0065 Swartz Sarah 1883 1947        
0066 0066 Martin Emanuel C.    3-9-192_ 84-8-27      
0067 0067 Martin Sabella   12-31-1912 68-2-5 Wife of Emanuel    
0068 0068 Ness Zachariah C.  8-8-1863 3-4-1938 74-6-24      
0069 0069 Ness Catharine  7-11-1845 8-17-1913 68-1-6 Wife of Zachariah    
0070 0070 Ness Ida M.  1868 1948        
0071 0071 Joseph Jonas   10-7-1915 67-_0-17      
0071 0071 Joseph Sarah A.    5-_-195 73-3-1 Wife of Jonas    
0072 0072 Smith D. Alex   5-7-1908 66-10-20      
0073 0073 Smith Louisa A.    7-6-1947 92-3-16 Wife of D. Alex    
0074 0074 Rohrbach Mazie E.  1879 1947        
0074 0074 Rohrbach Ulysses E.  1877 1957        
0075 0075 Boyer Daniel   11-22-1917 59-3-11      
0075 0075 Boyer Clara E.    4-10-1904 48-5-18 Wife of Daniel    
0077 0077 Beck Jacob   2-21-1906 74-11-9      
0078 0078 Beck Harriet   1-19-1894 59-1-17 Wife of Jacob    
0079 0079 Swartz Charles 1881 1966        
0080b 0080b Swartz Henry H.   3-11-1894 51-1-14      
0081 0081 Swartz Sarah J.    7-4-1893 43-3-15 Wife of Henry    
0082 0082 Swartz Henry M.    3-15-189_   Son of Harry & Sarah    
0084 0084 Glatfelter Daniel   2-7-1921 85-9-9      
0085 0085 Glatfelter Margaret Ann   8-13-1890 18-11-27 Wife of D. Glatfelter    
0086 0086 Kuhl William H.  8-23-1861 1-7-1936        
0086 0086 Kuhl Lillie C.  4-17-1867 5-2-1927   Wife of William H    
0086 0086 Kuhl Fayrie L.  1-9-1887 10-16-1891   Dau of Wm & Lillie    
0087 0087 Kuhl Elizabeth    2-25-1909 70-2-16      
0088 0088 Kuhl Peter   5-31-1904 78-9-15      
0089 0089 Kuhl Sallie L.    5-30-1874 0-10-28      
0090 0090 Eyster Emma Jane 1867 1951        
0090 0090 Eyster Charles L.  1866 1933        
0091 0091 King Isbella 1862 1933        
0091 0091 King Samuel  1856 1927        
0092 0092 Witman Franklin L.    5-1886        
0093 0093 Witman Fannie  1889 1914        
0093 0093 Witman Malinda I.  1888 1970        
0093 0093 Witman Charles D.  1886 1974        
0098 0098 Eyster Michael E    7-31-1888 37-11-29      
0099 0099 Eyster Arthur 9-27-1882 3-10-1919        
0099 0099 Eyster Sue A.  10-10-1858 4-15-1941        
0100 0100 Spangler headstone              
0101 0101 Spangler    Annie G.  4-1-1862 8-28-1940        
0102 0102 Spangler Edward M.  2-9-1855 12-22-1927        
0103 0103 Spangler Charles   10-28-1887 66-3-1      
0104 0104 Sell  Lydia   9-24-1907 86-3-13 Wife of Charles Spangler    
0105 0105 Wambaugh Mary A.    1-29-1892 33-5-11 Wife of Peter    
0105 0105 Wambaugh Willie    1-24-1892 24days Son of D. & M.     
0106 0106 Wambaugh Peter 1-25-1857 10-30-1930        
0107 0107 Wambaugh Catharine    1-30-1920 82      
0108 0108 Wambaugh Jacob 11-1-1827 12-25-1900 73-1-24      
0109 0109 Wambaugh Sarah 3-8-1839 9-28-1886 47-6-20 Wife of Jacob    
0111 0111 Hubley Henry     11-23-1899 64-11-20      
0112b 0112b Hubley Sarah   11-13-1908 98-7-8 Wife of Henry    
0113 0113 Hubley Mary C.    1-6-1881 3-10-8 Dau Henry & Sarah    
0114 0114 Hubley Richard J.  1898 1981        
0114 0114 Hubley Elizabeth T.  1912 1993        
0115 0115 Thomas Jacob A.    5-16-1907 70-5-12      
0115 0115 Thomas Elizabeth   1-5-1905 68-5-21 Wife of Jacob A    
0116 0116 Thomas Edward A.  1875 1953        
0116 0116 Thomas Lillie M.  1873 1933        
0117 0117 Witman William H.  1858 1938   Father    
0117 0117 Witman Sarah Lau 1861 1936   Mother    
0117 0117 Witman Luther A.  1881 1962   Husband    
0117 0117 Witman Annie Julius  1883 1976   Wife    
0118 0118 Witman Infant   12-27-1882   Son of Edward    
0119 0119 Sprenkle George E.    3-28-1906 37-0-15      
0119 0119 Sprenkle Delena S.    4-20-1951 75-8-24 Wife of George E.    
0120 0120 Lightner George A.    4-17-1812 22-6-0      
0120 0120 Lightner Beulah C.    11-17-1971 83-6-0 Wife of George A.     
0123 0123 Sprenkle William E.    10-4-1939 82-7-18      
0124 0124 Sprenkle Mary M. Brillhart   9-23-1899 42-6-3 Wife of William E    
0124 0124 Sprenkle Mary L. Stump    9-14-1910 40-6-8 Wife of William E    
0125 0125 Sprenkle Elizabeth M. Hiester   10-12-1931 67-6-7      
0126 0126 Sprenkle George W.    3-6-1905 76-11-26      
0126 0126 Sprenkle Sarah    5-3-1913 83-3-4 Wife of George W    
0128 0128 Smyser headstone              
0129 0129 Smyser Francis 1861 1949        
0130 0130 Smyser Ida V.  1864 1935   Wife of Francis    
0131 0131 Smyser William 1820 1900        
0132 0132 Smyser Eliza A.  1837 1928   Wife of William    
0133 0133 Smyser Warren J.  1890 1971        
0134 0134 Smyser Sherman W.  1884 1972        
0135 0135 Smyser Sarah E.  1888 1985   Wife of Sherman W    
0136 0136 Slagel Levi    12-22-1916 88-11-7      
0137 0137 Slagel Rebecca    1-20-1924 86-5-7 Wife of Levi    
0138 0138 Slagel Marie J   8-9-1898 0-2-18 Dau of Cornelius     
0139 0139 Slagel George E.    4-2-1901 0-1-28 Son of Levi & Daisy M    
0140 0140 Sowers John A.  1856 1927        
0140 0140 Sowers Vienna E.  1856 1921   Wife of John A    
0141 0141 Sowers Elma Arvilla   7-16-1900 0-8-0      
0142 0142 Humburg Richard L.    2-3-1918 0-2-11      
0144 0144 Becker William   3-28-1925 52-11-14      
0145 0145 Becker Barbara   9-26-1922 79 Wife of Peter    
0146 0146 Becker Albert   10-23-1926 42-0-26      
0147 0147 Becker Peter   4-24-1911 66-3-11      
0148 0148 Hubley Alexander   10-22-1945 95-8-5      
0149 0149 Hubley Annie K.    2-27-1921 69-5-1 Wife of Alexander    
0150 0150 Breneman Robert A.  1880 1967   Husband    
0150 0150 Breneman Sallie M.  1881 1976   Wife    
0151 0151 Breneman Mabel L.  6-3-1911 10-29-1976        
0152 0152 Butcher Joseph S.  1876 1948        
0152 0152 Butcher Amanda 1876 1925   Wife of Joseph S    
0153 0153 Breneman headstone              
0154 0154 Breneman Calvin S.    2-13-1924 64-5-1      
0155 0155 Breneman Amahela   9-29-1940 85-0-11      
0156 0156 Brenneman Larry C.  1938          
0156 0156 Brenneman Shelia Y.  1939          
0157 0157 Brenneman Jesse A.  1909 2000        
0157 0157 Brenneman Lena V.  192 2005        
0157b 0157b Brenneman Mamie N.  1886 1955        
0157b 0157b Brenneman Norman J.  1836 1960        
0158 0158 Berry Fanny B.  1881 1982   Wife    
0158 0158 Berry Harry C.  1872 1946   Husband    
0159b 0159b Stambaugh John A.    11-17-1927 90-10-4      
0160 0160 Stambaugh Caroline 11-11-1848 12-30-1907 53-1-10 Wife of John A    
0161 0161 Eyster Martin  1866 1932        
0161 0161 Eyster Nettie  1868 1957   Wife of Martin    
0161b 0161b Eyster Henry   8-5-1903 72-2-19      
0161c 0161c Eyster Sarah   1-19-1923 82-2-11 Wife of Henry    
0162 0162 Witman Daniel    3-16-1912 85-8-5      
0163 0163 Witman Louisa A.    8-13-1910 75-5-28 Wife of Daniel    
0164 0164 Witman Edward M.  1862 1953        
0164 0164 Witman Ellen G.  1860 1944   Wife of Edward M.    
0165 0165 Meckley Daniel   6-9-1900 78-1-4      
0166 0166 Meckley Catharine E.    11-10-1883 78-8-5 Wife of Daniel    
0167 0167 Meckley George   4-27-1891 12-8-26      
0169 0169 Hoke Henry   5-30-1897 80-10-6      
0170 0170 Hoke Tacy   9-22-1899 78-10-14 Wife of Henry    
0171 0171 Aughenbaugh Harried 5-16-1837 8-3-1887 50-2-17 Wife of J. N.    
0172 0172 Emig headstone              
0173 0173 Emig Adam 10-12-1839 11-22-1888 49-1-10      
0173 0173 Emig Susanna 7-25-1845 6-24-1916 70-10-29      
0174 0174 Hoover Willis S.    12-2-1844 57-8-2      
0174 0174 Hoover Daisy E.    2-11-1920 32-8-10 Wife of Willis S.    
0176 0176 Hoke George   10-28-1933 71-6-7      
0176 0176 Hoke Ella A.    3-14-1913 63-8-2 Wife of George    
0178 0178 King Mary J.  1853 1938        
0178 0178 Kretzinger John   4-13-1890 64-7-24      
0178 0178 Kretzinger Annie    8-12-1899 69-4-19 Wife of John      
0180 0180 Hoover Infant       Infant of Mildred &     
0181 0181 Hoover Philip D.    8-5-1909   Son of Willis & Daisy    
0182 0182 Hoke Infant       Infant of George & Ella    
0183 0183 Shaffer Cornelius 3-6-1854 11-5-1891        
0184 0184 Shaffer Jacob    4-7-1875 84-5-29      
0185 0185 Shaffer Henrietta 2-14-1817     Wife of Jacob    
0186 0186 Senft headstone              
0187 0187 Senft    Abraham M.  2-23-1865 2-21-1949   Father    
0188 0188 Senft Lillian 11-19-1866 12-3-1938   Mother    
0189 0189 Senft Erma G. E.  8-9-1896 8-2-2002   Wife    
0190 0190 Senft Raymond A.    2-15-1968 75-5-23      
0190 0190 Senft Mary M.      12-15-1918 25-5-26 Wife of Raymond A.    
0191 0191 Senft Garcie    9-1-1831 0-11-28 Dau Abraham & Lillie    
0193 0193 Gentzler Elizabeth   2-11-1834 78-1-16 Wife of Jesse    
0194 0194 Gentzler Jesse   1-6-1891 80-8-12      
0196 0196 Gentzler Edward   11-7-1887 37-0-29      
0197 0197 Gentzler Lucy   9-16-1935 85-0-17 Wife of Edward      
0198 0198 Lecrone Infant Son   11-11-1908   Son of Henry & Ida    
0199 0199 Lecrone Infant Son   2-19-1899 0-1-5 Son of Henry & Ida    
0200 0200 Lecrone Lana M.    11-13-1893   Dau of Henry & Ida    
0201 0201 Lecrone Henry W.    12-8-1918 48-5-27      
0202 0202 Lecrone Ida E.    5-11-1933 59-9-10 Wife of Henry    
0203 0203 Senft Mary Magdalene   9-15-1925 81-3-25 Wife of Michael    
0204 0204 Senft Michael   4-2-1903 69-4-1      
0206 0206 Eppley  Levi    10-4-1891 38-7-3      
0207 0207 Eppley  Barbara Ellen    1-7-1908 53-2-16 Wife of Levi    
0208 0208 Strickler Rosie J. Eppley 1885 1944   Wife of Chas. F    
0209 0209 Brenneman Infant Son   8-6-1891   Son ofEmanuel & Arabella    
0210 0210 Kern Henry   9-29-1888 25-8-18 Husband    
0211 0211 Zeigler Catharine   5-23-1898 75-2-6 Wife of Michael    
0212 0212 Zeigler Michael   1-24-1884 72-5-3      
0213 0213 Ruth Laura K.    9-17-1882 7 days Dau Franklin & Lydia    
0214 0214 Stambaugh Infant Son   9-30-1902 7 days Son of Har__& A____    
0215 0215 Kohr Henry S.  1851 1901        
0215 0215 Kohr Selinda 1842 1921   Wife of Henry    
0216 0216 Ruth Franklin   1848 1928        
0216 0216 Ruth Jane  1859 1945        
0218 0218 Ruth Sarg ?   7-11-1894 76-2-3      
0219 0219 Ruth Barbara   9-12-1901 82-3-16 Wife of Isaac    
0220 0220 Emig Michael L.    7-31-1883 49-10-2      
0221 0221 Emig Sarah A.    7-18-1908 73-4-23 Wife of Michael    
0222 0222 Wolf Ida E.  1867 1888   Wife of John    
0222 0222 Wolf Gartha E.  1886 1987   Dau Ida & John    
0223 0223 Linebaugh Monroe   9-25-1898 48-5-0      
0224 0224 Linebaugh Rebecca    6-4-1931 79-9-13 Wife of Monroe    
0225 0225 Dull Howard C.  1864 1939        
0226 0226 Dull Arabella 1869 1950        
0227 0227 Doll Raymond N.  1897 1933   PRI.AMB.C.38    
0228 0228 Loucks Edward 1844 1915        
0228 0228 Loucks Leah S. 1843 1920   Wife of Edward    
0228 0228 Loucks Ferdinand G.  1873 1909        
0230 0230 Gruver Martin  1835 1909        
0230 0230 Gruver Elizabeth 1838 1919   Wife of Martin    
0231 0231 Hoffman Philip M.    7-3-1911 34-1-17      
0233 0233 Heilman Paul E.  1893 1923        
0233 0233 Heilman George H.  1905 1905        
0233 0233 Heilman Edna V.  1905 1905        
0233 0233 Heilman Russel R.  1907 1908        
0233 0233 Heilman Robert   1914          
0233 0233 Heilman Claude E.  1901 1963        
0234c 0234c Wolf Annie A.    10-12-1912 0-2-18 Dau Michael & Flora    
0234d 0234d Wolf Fannie A.    9-1-1912 0-1-10 Dau Michael & Flora    
0235 0235 Brown Susanna 1863 1942 79-7-07      
0235 0235 Brown Levi  1897 1913 16-4-16 Son Susanna & George    
0235 0235 Brown George L. 1858 1936 73-4-27      
0235 0235 Brown Charles E.  1893 1947 54-2-8 Son Susanna & George    
0237 0237 Heilman Claude E.  1901 1963        
0238 0238 Smyser headstone              
0239 0239 Smyser Albert M.  1852 1921        
0240 0240 Smyser Mary A.  1850 1936        
0241 0241 Smyser Annie M.  1877 1900        
0242 0242 Smyser Annette K.  1883 1896        
0243 0243                
0244 0244 May Gideon 4-9-1829 2-13-1893        
0244 0244 May Catharine 3-23-1829 4-25-1922   Wife of Gideon    
0245 0245 Hoffman Charles A.  1891     Son    
0245 0245 Hoffman Lizzie K.  1887 1889   Daughter    
0245 0245 Hoffman Sarah I.  1865 1950   Mother    
0245 0245 Hoffman Jacob B.  1856 1894   Father    
0246 0246 Emig Allen H.            
0247 0247 Emig Allen H. 1860 1928        
0248 0248 Emig Mary A.  1856 1947   Wife of Allen    
0255 0255 Stough headstone              
0256 0256 Stough     J. Calvin 6-17-1862 2-5-1946        
0257 0257 Stough Elizabeth  4-6-1867 12-28-1894        
0258 0258 Stough Leah E.  8-16-1863 4-22-1937        
0259 0259 Stough Edna R.  6-13-1904 4-6-1992        
0260 0260 Stough George M.  1887 1891        
0260 0260 Stough Minnie M.  1892 1893        
0261 0261 Graybill Agnes 4-1-1868 6-8-1889        
0265 0265 Ruth Samuel   4-7-1895 73-8-2        
0266 0266 Ruth Barbara   5-8-1894 67-7-6 Wife of Samuel    
0267 0267 Ruth Noah M.  1855 1923        
0267 0267 Ruth Mary A.  1860 1934   Wife of Noah    
0268 0268 Eyster Levi H.    9-18-1928 85-8-10      
0268 0268 Eyster Elizabeth M.    2-13-1923 77-0-16 Wife of Levi    
0268 0268 Eyster Rosa A.    7-3-1892 17-2-0 Dau Levi & Elizabeth    
0270 0270 Bear John H.    6-24-1916 84-4-20      
0270 0270 Bear Malinda O.    11-20-1910 77-9-12 Wife of John    
0272 0272 Baer Jeremiah L.  1854 1920        
0272 0272 Baer Martha J.  1863 1930        
0272 0272 Baer Nora S.  1890 1894   Dau Jeremiah & Martha    
0272 0272 Baer Tillie M.  1895 1912   Dau Jeremiah & Martha    
0274 0274 Hershey Jacob F.    12-25-1890 21-10-11 Son of Thomas & Lydie    
0275 0275 Hershey Mary E.    1-14-1916 43-7-4      
0276 0276 Hershey Thomas    10-5-1908 68-1-3      
0276 0276 Hershey Julian   9-14-1911 74-0-15 Wife of Thomas    
0277 0277 Stambaugh Franklin P.  1862 1929        
0277 0277 Stambaugh Amanda 1866 1946   Wife of Franklin P    
0278 0278 Stambaugh Florence    9-6-1901 4-6-10 Dau Franklin & Amanda    
0279 0279 Hershey headstone              
0280 0280 Hershey William L.  1864 1922        
0281 0281 Hershey Lydia A.  1865 1952        
0282 0282 Hershey Nettie A.  1892 1893        
0283 0283 Dittenhafer John H.  7-11-1854 5-8-1931        
0283 0283 Dittenhafer Mary C.  10-29-1853 5-26-1925   Wife of John    
0283 0283 Dittenhafer George H.  11-10-1888 2-1-1895   Son of John & Mary    
0284 0284 Dittenhafer Cora E.  10-24-1877 12-9-1945        
0286 0286 Gruver Jesse 11-26-1823 1-18-1904 75-1-22      
0287 0287 Gruver Anna 12-14-1828 12-14-1910 70      
0288 0288 Gruver Kattie 5-11-1875 12-24-1894 16-7-7 Dau Jesse & Anna    
0289 0289 Gruver Jacob M.  4-1-1863 6-12-1903        
0289 0289 Gruver Mary J.  8-28-1863 1-10-1917   Wife of Jacob    
0292 0292 Rauby headstone              
0293 0293 Rauby    John   1859 1923        
0294 0294 Rauby Agnes 1863 1942        
0295 0295 Lecrone Anthony L.  1863 1933        
0295 0295 Lecrone Emma E.  1863 1894   Wife of Anthony    
0295 0295 Lecrone Bertha A.  1886 1886   Dau Anthony & Emma    
0295 0295 Lecrone Kervin E.  1887 1889   Son Anthony & Emma    
0295 0295 Lecrone Chauncey A.  1889 1904   Son Anthony & Emma    
0296 0296 Rauby Sarah I.  12-26-1839 9-12-1919 79-8-16      
0297 0297 Rauby Clayton L.  1886 1963        
0298 0298 Rauby John F.   1896  1967   PVT 11 CO 154 DEPOT BRIG WWI    
0299 0299 Rauby John F.  10-8-1896 7-20-1967   PVT 11 CO 154 DEPOT BRIG WWI    
0300 0300 Stough Edward T.  4-15-1860 11-12-1938        
0300 0300 Stough Lucy 10-20-1855 10-5-1927   Wife of Edward    
0300 0300 Stough Herbert 11-30-1892 12-21-1910   Son Edward & Lucy    
0300 0300 Stough Lucy C.  8-22-1897 12-25-1897   Dau Edward & Lucy    
0300 0300 Stough Mabel E.  6-3-1899 5-19-1900   Dau Edward & Lucy    
0302 0302 Krout Daniel 6-11-1829 11-29-1911 82-6-19      
0303 0303 Krout Lydis A.  11-24-1830 3-18-1928 87-3-24 Wife of Daniel    
0305 0305 Krout John A.  12-19-1855 12-24-1932 77-0-5      
0307 0307 Maul William L.    4-30-1939 75-5-28      
0307b 0307b Maul William L.    4-30-1939 75-5-28      
0308 0308 Maul Eliza M.    8-10-1908 39-11-15 Wife of William    
0309 0309 Smith Ida Mae 7-31-1887 10-20-1944        
0309 0309 Smith Henry J.  11-19-1877 6-6-1956        
0310 0310 Brown Mamie S.  5-11-1890 4-29-1947        
0310 0310 Brown George M.  8-24-1878 7-1-1956        
0311 0311 Folkemer Nathan 5-14-1838 7-24-1909        
0311 0311 Folkemer Kate 12-18-1846 6-21-1910        
0312 0312 Gladfelter Edgar A., Jr   1931   Infant Son    
0313 0313 Sweitzer Robert F.        Infant Son    
0314 0314 Sweitzer Russell C.  1920 1939   Son    
0316 0316 Strausbaugh Peter   12-17-1917 72-11-2      
0317 0317 Strausbaugh Amelia J.    4-6-1914 67-5-17 Wife of Peter    
0318 0318 Wolf Infant   1906   Inf of Issabella    
0319 0319 Fishel Lucy Ann 8-12-1864 1-9-1925   Wife of Israel G.    
0320 0320 Fishel Israel G.  3-23-1860 7-8-1930        
0321 0321 Fishel Edward B.  12-29-1888 3-31-1890   Son of Israel & Lucy    
0322 0322 Joseph Maggie M.  9-9-1904 4-18-1971        
0323 0323 Fishel headstone              
0324 0324 Fishel Eliza   1-21-1904 81-3-18 Wife of Israel    
0325 0325 Heckert Russell E.  1913 1973        
0325 0325 Heckert Dorothy M.  1921          
0326 0326 Heckert Annie R.  1884 1959        
0326 0326 Heckert Curvin I.  1889 1969        
0327 0327 Myers Mary J.  10-11-1856 9-5-1923   Wife of Martin    
0327b 0327b Myers Martin  11-15-1852 10-24-1916        
0328 0328 Hoke Lucy E.  1882 1948        
0328 0328 Hoke Paul J.  1881 1959        
0329 0329 Merkert Margaret C.  1909 2005        
0329 0329 Merkert Chester E.  1914 1982        
0330 0330 Wolf William L.  12-21-1849 1-25-1899 49-1-4      
0331 0331 Harrold Susana   3-24-1908 57-9-15 Wife of George    
0332b 0332b Wolf Sarah A.    10-7-1895 20-1-7 Dau Henry & Margaret    
0333 0333 Joseph Catharine M.  1866 1934        
0333 0333 Joseph Hamilton F.  1861 1940        
0334 0334 Joseph Maggie M.  9-9-1904 4-18-1971        
0335 0335 Joseph John   9-10-1884 0-1-21 Son of Hamilton & Catharine    
0336 0336 Eyster   1886     Son of John & Mary S     
0336b 0336b Joseph  John   9-10-1884 0-1-2 Son of Hamilton & Catharine    
0337 0337 Reisinger Ellen H.  1862 1950        
0337 0337 Reisinger Jacob S.  1862 1939        
0338 0338 Hamme John   1-20-1903 67-9-26      
0338 0338 Hamme Amanda   12-12-1906 74-5-6 Wife of John    
0340 0340 Smyser Eliza   6-10-1909 77-4-29      
0341 0341 Smyser Louisa   4-23-1913 75-0-28      
0342 0342 Smyser D. Albert   2-26-1931 78-5-26      
0342 0342 Smyser Amanda   4-12-1920 73-0-8      
0343 0343 Gruver Jacob M.  4-1-1868 6-12-1903        
0343 0343 Gruver Mary J.  8-28-1863 1-10-1917        
0344 0344 Gruver Chauncey H.    2-17-1890 3-6-4 Son J. M. & Mary J    
0345 0345 Gross Verbie 1903 1977   wife of Robert    
0346 0346 Gross Robert F.  1902 1977        
0347 0347 Spangler Mamie   1851 1952   Wife of Harry    
0347 0347 Spangler Harry  1880 1942        
0349 0349 Gross Carlton L.  1929 1929   Son Robert & Verbie    
0350 0350 Gross Infant    1-13-1924   Dau Robert & Verbie    
0351 0351 Stambaugh George W.  4-9-1866 4-17-1942 76-0-8      
0352 0352 Stambaugh Sarah A.  12-28-1866 11-30-1933 66-11-2      
0353 0353 Gruver Pauline E.    4-12-1909 6-2-18 Son of L. J. & Ida A    
0354 0354 Gruver Daughter   12-24-1898 0-5-22 Dau L. J. & Ida A    
0355 0355 Gruver Son 4-25-1895 4-25-1895   Son of L. J. & Ida A    
0356 0356 Sprenkle headstone              
0357 0357 Sprenkle    Franklin E.    8-30-1916 52-3-14      
0358 0358 Sprenkle Louisa   12-12-1931 75-11-23 Wife of Franklin E.     
0359 0359 Sprenkle Minnie M.    9-17-1891 4-10-24 Dau Franklin  E. & Louisa    
0360 0360 Sprenkle Charles H.    11-10-1892 11-5-4 Son of Franklin E. & Louisa    
0361 0361 Sprenkle William C.    9-14-1896 6-8-15 Son of Franklin E. & Louisa    
0362 0362 Lau Gertrude L.  8-26-1894   90-1-3 Wife of Emanuel L. Lau    
0363 0363 Gruver Leander J.  1864 1939        
0364 0364 Myers Chauncey E.  1903 1967        
0364 0364 Myers Susan P.  1905 1983        
0364 0364 Myers Phyllis J.  1924 2000        
0365 0365 Myers William H.  1878 1944        
0365 0365 Myers Bertha H.  1879 1933   Wife of William H.    
0365 0365 Myers Adam F.  1900 1901   Son of William & Bertha    
0366 0366 Laughman William E.  1866 1943        
0366 0366 Laughman Alice Jane 1874 1936        
0367 0367 Ketterman Rudolph B.    7-11-1898 67-3-24      
0368 0368 Ketterman Sarah   7-4-1912 74-5-6 Wife of Rudolph    
0369 0369 Gentzler David M.  11-16-1855 9-24-1945        
0369 0369 Gentzler Alice J.  9-3-1861 5-1-1911   Wife of David    
0369 0369 Gentzler Thomasa S.  1-19-1884 7-11-1893   Son of D. M. & a. J.    
0369 0369 Gentzler David E.  12-19-1888 9-4-1905   Son of D. M. & a. J.    
0370b 0370b Gentzler Elmer 8-8-1890 3-31-1920        
0370b 0370b Gentzler Elizabeth M.  3-27-1829 3-10-1928        
0370b 0370b Gentzler Paul J.  4-2-1885 1-7-1940        
0372 0372 Eyster Elias 1-29-1840 6-21-1889 49-1-23      
0372 0372 Eyster Sarah Ann 5-13-1843 5-16-1895 53-0-3      
0372a 0372a Eyster Israel G.    12-28-1906 77-6-12      
0372b 0372b Eyster Melvina   6-11-1889   Wife of Israel    
0373 0373 Boyd Hugh D.  1882 1963        
0374 0374 Boyd Edna V.  1889 1978        
0375 0375 Enterline Minnie E.  1887 1970        
0376 0376 Smyser Henry Harrison   12-4-1898 58-4-18      
0377 0377 Smyser Henry Harrison   12-4-1898 58-4-18      
0378 0378 Oberlander Peter 10-20-1843 1-15-1916        
0378 0378 Oberlander Polly 6-3-1845 1-29-1931        
0380 0380 Julius Lulu    8-11-1896 3-1-1 Dau of S. C. & Kate    
0381 0381 Julius Son   4-27-1911 0-3-5 Son of S. C. & Kate    
0382 0382 Oberlander Hanny            
0384 0384 Aughenbaugh William H.    12-17-1916 77-2-21      
0384b 0384b Aughenbaugh Nancy   4-19-1897 58-2-15 Wife of William    
0385 0385 Glatfelter Annie M.    1-23-1911 20-6-3 Dau of Albert & Kate    
0386 0386 Glatfelter Albert M.  5-29-1859 3-5-1906        
0386 0386 Glatfelter Catharina  6-3-1862 1-2-1930   Wife of Albert    
0387 0387 Glatfelter John  4-27-1827 2-26-1906        
0387 0387 Glatfelter Malinda E.  9-19-1836 12-10-1909   Wife of John    
0388 0388   George    _-25-1865 0-10-5 Son of Sarah    
0391 0391 Gingerich John 1878 1969        
0391 0391 Gingerich Jennie M.  1877 1924   Wife of John    
0392 0392 Markle Willis M.  1873 1945        
0392 0392 Markle Elizabeth A.  1872 1962        
0392 0392 Markle Catherine  1903 1903   Dau of Willis & Elizabeth    
0392 0392 Markle Mary A.  1905 1910   Dau of Willis & Elizabeth    
0393 0393 Gross John W.  10-18-1862 6-2-1950        
0393 0393 Gross Mary A.  8-28-1863 6-26-1907   Wife of John W    
0395 0395 Gross Wilmer E.  1887 1964        
0395 0395 Gross Leona M.  1889 1970        
0396 0396 Stambaugh headstone              
0397 0397 Stambaugh Lucy J.  1872 1925        
0398 0398 Stambaugh Peter C.  1869 1948        
0399 0399 Gross Emanuel   6-17-1919 79-7-16      
0399 0399 Gross Catharine   3-13-1914 80-8-8 Wife of Emanuel       
0400 0400 Becker Peter   5-16-1929 50-9-0      
0401 0401 Becker Reuben 12-8-1881 2-1-1915        
0402 0402 Kindig Mabel A.  1886 1934        
0402 0402 Kindig John H.  1879 1958        
0403 0403 Ibex William    4-20-1916 41-6-6      
0403 0403 Ibex Ellen J.    11-26-1909 39-5-16 Wife of William    
0406 0406 Gentzler Henry   8-24-1907 35-3-22      
0407 0407 Gladfelter Rosie E.  1899 1902   Dau of Daniel & Amanda    
0407 0407 Gladfelter Daniel  1853 1909        
0407 0407 Gladfelter Amanda 1860 1914        
0409 0409 Harman Sarah A.  12-3-1860 8-8-1914 58-8-5      
0410 0410 Harman Samuel  1-7-1837 2-9-1913 78-1-3      
0411b 0411b Harman Lydia   10-23-1829 1-22-1901 71-2-29 Wife of Samuel    
0412 0412 Gruver Josiah            
0413 0413 Gruver Magdalena   4-27-1910 77-5-11 Wife of Josiah    
0414 0414 Lau Mary A.    1-30-1891 64-10-1 Wife of Henry M    
0416 0416 Lau Henry M.    2-7-1905 66-11-20      
0417 0417 Bush John 10-28-1861 4-28-1940        
0417 0417 Bush Sallie E.  7-5-1874 7-1-1948        
0418 0418 Sprenkle headstone              
0419 0419 Sprenkle Mabel E.  8-14-1883 6-29-1975        
0420 0420 Sprenkle G. Edward 7-14-1878 5-25-1961        
0421 0421 Sprenkle Infant Daughter   4-13-1924 6 days Dau of G. E. & M. E.    
0422 0422 Sprenkle Philip F.    8-6-1920 0-3-14 Son of G. E. & M. E.    
0423 0423 Wolfe Michael  1852 1919        
0423b 0423b Wolfe Ellen R.  1868 1944   Wife of Michael    
0423b 0423b Wolfe Charles E.  6-30-1895 2-5-1955   PENNA PVT HQ 112 INF REGT WWI    
0425 0425 Becker George M.    11-7-1924 64-10-23      
0425 0425 Becker Mary E.    2-16-1920 58-4-8 Wife of George M    
0427 0427 Spangler Alexander   1-8-1912 75-0-11      
0428 0428 Spangler Elizabeth   2-9-1921 79-1-10 Wife of Alexander    
0429 0429 Brenneman Arthur F.    11-18-1901 25-5-19      
0430 0430 Miller Henry A.    4-20-1929        
0430 0430 Miller Anna E.    7-5-1909        
0431 0431 Leese Mary E.  1862 1941        
0431 0431 Leese William H.  1866 1937        
0432b 0432b Leese Rudolph     4-12-1900 11-8-8 Son of Wm H & Mary E.    
0433 0433 Ketterman Robert Luther   3-26-1899 26-3-25      
0434b 0434b Ketterman Bryan B.  11-12-1897 3-27-1934        
0436 0436 Ketterman E. Maria 1871 1933        
0436 0436 Ketterman Joseph C.  1866 1938        
0437 0437 Mummert Martha E.  1890 1929   Wife of Morgan E    
0437 0437 Mummert Morgan E.  1887 1957        
0438 0438 Mummert headstone              
0439 0439 Mummert Josiah 1863 1950        
0440 0440 Mummert W. O.   3-25-1916 22-6-1      
0441 0441 Mummert Kate M.  1863 1922        
0442 0442 Frey Corrine C.  1914 1964        
0443 0443 Moul Clair L.  1916 1966        
0444 0444 Shaffer William C.  1-19-1900 2-13-1963   PENNA TEC 5 509 ORD HV MAINT CO WWII    
0445 0445 Myers Loyd T.    4-25-1923 39-8-14      
0447 0447 Leppo Clair E.    5-23-1931        
0448 0448 Leppo David W.  1881 1962        
0448 0448 Leppo Lydia K.  1887 1966        
0449 0449 Gentzler Abraham   7-3-1907 70-7-25      
0449 0449 Gentzler Sarah    11-22-1923 88-3-11 Wife of Abraham    
0451 0451 Gentzler Edward  1881 1968        
0451 0451 Gentzler Minnie M.  1884 1940        
0452 0452 Gentzler Paul J.    4-23-1906   Son of Edward & Minnie    
0453 0453 Gentzler Hellen I.    2-26-1908 12 days Dau of Edward & Minnie    
0454 0454 Leppo Maggie     8-21-1911 58-9-9 Wife of Jessie    
0455 0455 Leppo Jessie    10-13-1901 46-2-3      
0456 0456 Myers Charles 1873 1947        
0456 0456 Myers Callie V.  1878 1951        
0457 0457 Rauch Barbara Fake  1872 1940        
0458 0458 Smith Solomon 1854 1926        
0458 0458 Smith Mary J.  1851 1925   Wife of Solomon    
0458 0458 Smith Emory E.  1893 1896   Son of Solomon & Mary J    
0459 0459 Senft Rosa E.    9-15-1901 0-3-21      
0460 0460 Lehman Rebecca   11-4-1913 61-1-13 Wife of Cornelius    
0460 0460 Lehman Cornelius   8-7-1923 73-6-12      
0462 0462 Lehman Carrie E.    3-1-1904 14-7-28 Dau of Cornelius & Rebecca    
0464 0464 Senft William  3-1-1851 10-17-1932        
0464b 0464b Senft Emma Jane  9-19-1854 8-27-1923   Wife of William    
0465 0465 Buehler Andrew   6-24-1894 76-11-8      
0466 0466 Buehler Sarah    2-27-1889 68-7-14 Wife of Andrew    
0467 0467 Buehler John C.    11-15-1915 67-4-14      
0467 0467 Buehler Mary A.    1-2-1927 74-9-7 Wife of John C    
0469 0469 Ensminger Steward F.  11-16-1882 5-2_-1893 10-6-20 Son of Wm F & Kate    
0470 0470 Ensminger William F.  1862 1938        
0470 0470 Ensminger Kate L.  1863 1938        
0471 0471 Ensminger Eugene S.  1916 1916   Infant Son of A. E. & H. M.     
0472 0472 Hoffman Lewis F.    9-17-1928 59-8-15      
0472 0472 Hoffman Ida     2-23-1945 79-9-22 Wife of Lewis F    
0474 0474 Ruth headstone              
0475 0475 Ruth Dr. Chauncey E. , MD 12-24-1901 12-11-1928        
0475b 0475b Ruth Ida L.  2-26-1875 8-16-1956        
0475c 0475c Ruth Martin D., Jr 10-16-1899 11-11-1899        
0475d 0475d Ruth Martin D., Sr 10-15-1865 3-24-1930        
0477 0477 Wolf Clara   2-11-1911 2 days Dau of H. & Mabel    
0478 0478 Wolf Monrow H.    4-11-1897 40-3-29      
0479 0479 Kern Catharine   5-17-1912 53-4-5      
0480 0480 Livingston John R.  1906 1984        
0480 0480 Livingston Mary E.  1910 1987        
0480 0480 Nickey Annie E.  1886 1944        
0480 0480 Nickey   Curtis S. 1886 1961        
0480 0480 Nickey-Livingston              
0481 0481 Nickey Russell S.  only date 10-23-1915        
0482 0482 Emig headstone              
0482b 0482b Emig    William H.    6-8-1908 0-3-29      
0483 0483 Emig Michael G.    8-1-1936 73-8-25      
0484 0484 Emig  Lillie J.    7-14-1910 44-4-3 Wife of Michael C    
0485 0485 Emig Michael E.    12-12-1920 20-1-23      
0486 0486 Brenneman David 1874 1946        
0486 0486 Brenneman Sarah A.  1852 1927        
0487 0487 Becker Daniel  11-18-1854 12-20-1931        
0487 0487 Becker Maria  3-31-1854 7-31-1934   Wife of Daniel    
0489 0489 Sweitzer Joan M & Jeanette M   10-8-1932   Twin Dau's of Edw W Jr, & Lillie M    
0490 0490 Sweitzer Edward Wilson  1868 1937        
0491 0491 Sweitzer Mary Throne  1869 1910        
0492 0492 Sweitzer Anna Dellinger 1849 1915        
0493 0493 Sweitzer William Henry 1843 1926        
0494 0494 Little Ida L.  1878 1956        
0494 0494 Little Bert E.  1881 1951        
0495 0495 Gross Ida S.  1880 1932        
0495 0495 Gross Jacob F.  1874 1963        
0496 0496 Gross Peter 1845 1921 76-3-7      
0496 0496 Gross Caroline  1839 1921 81-6-24 Wife of Peter    
0496 0496 Gross Charles A.  1870 1937 67-1-17      
0497 0497 Little J. Wesley 12-19-1852 4-24-1938        
0497 0497 Little Eliza   7-19-1853 2-3-1900   Wife of J. Wesley    
0497 0497 Little John H.  3-3-1885 2-2-1910   Son  of J. Wesley & Eliza    
0498 0498 Sprenkle Abraham H.  10-9-1844 9-9-1899        
0499 0499 Sprenkle Louisa L.  8-12-1845 7-7-1924   Wife of Abraham H    
0500 0500 Sprenkle Anna L.  2-3-1901 2-25-1901   Dau of H. E. & Agnes A    
0500 0500 Sprenkle Florence M.        Dau of H. E. & Agnes A    
0501 0501 Sprenkle Harvey E.  1-16-1871 1-31-1920        
0501 0501 Sprenkle Agnes A.  11-4-1871 2-16-1920   Wife of Harvey E    
0502 0502 Brown Henry G.    1-5-1925 83-5-9      
0502 0502 Brown Jennie M.    3-28-1912 72-6-21      
0504 0504 Thomas  Henry K.    12-9-1911 70-8-10 Wife of Henry G    
0504 0504 Thomas  Leah     1-21-1905 57-5-20      
0506 0506 Thomas  Red B.  10-7-1812 1-6-1896 83-2-19      
0507 0507 Thomas  Mary C.    6-2-1909 66-1-2      
0508 0508 Martin Elizabeth A.  1876 1948        
0508 0508 Martin Joseph S.  1874 1945        
0510 0510 Ramble Howard C.    6-10-1904 49-4-28      
0511 0511 Ramble Mary A.    12-21-1941 80-4-29      
0513 0513 Neff Maggie B.    3-29-1905 28-6-8 Wife of Janson H.     
0513b 0513b Neff Clarence H.  1898 1985        
0514 0514 Smith William H.             
0514 0514 Smith Lizzie K.  10-16-1872 6-8-1911   Wife of William H    
0515 0515 Smith Margaret E.  6-8-1908 8-8-1908   Dau of W. H. & L. K.    
0515 0515 Smith  William C.  10-17-1906 11-3-1906   Son of W. H. & L. K.    
0516 0516 Stough Charles W.    3-11-1915 0-1-13 Son of Annie & Chauncey    
0517 0517 Stough Annie N.  1887 1971        
0517 0517 Stough Chauncey M.  1883 1949        
0518 0518 Stough Maurice T. (Hun) 12-25-1913 7-6-1996        
0519 0519 Stough Sarah A.  1855 1933        
0519 0519 Stough William H.  1865 1950        
0520 0520 Myers Martha M.  1889 1970        
0520 0520 Myers Margaret R.  1921 1921   Dau of Martha & Percy    
0520 0520 Myers Percy L.  1885 1967        
0521 0521 Stambaugh Harvey A.  12-17-1899 11-20-1977   PVT US ARMY WWI    
0522 0522 Leppo David W.  1881 1962        
0522 0522 Leppo Lydia K.  1887 1966        
0523 0523 Leppo David J.  1918 1919   Son of Lydia & David W.    
0524 0524 Gentzler Joseph J.  1913 1992        
0524 0524 Gentzler Mary E.  1927          
0525 0525 Zortman Elmer 2-22-1891 5-16-1965   PVT US ARMY WWI    
0526 0526 Spangler Clayton V.  1871 1935        
0526 0526 Spangler Sarah A.  1865 1930        
0526 0526 Spangler Ervin J.  1900 1932        
0527 0527 Deardorff Jacob R.  1885 1969        
0527 0527 Deardorff Emma  1882 1962        
0528 0528 Deardorff Gaylard   3-19-1911 5 days Son of Jacob & Emma    
0529 0529 Wolff Gaylard E.    1-20-1927 3 days      
0530 0530 Shriver John F.  9-6-1884 9-25-1949        
0530 0530 Shriver Annie  8-31-1879 1-25-1969        
0531 0531 Shriver Charles F.    3-25-1927 83-7-24      
0532 0532 Shriver Catharine M.    12-6-1906 63-2-6 Wife of Charles F    
0533 0533 Zeigler Samuel H.  1873 1949        
0533 0533 Zeigler Nettie C. Sowers 1873 1936   Wife of Samuel H.    
0534 0534 Sowers George   1-1-1905 59-6-27      
0534 0534 Sowers Amelia J.    4-4-1908 61-11-14 Wife of George    
0535 0535 Myers Charles H.    10-23-1921 49-3-7      
0536 0536 Myers Sadie E.    8-13-1906 28-5-9 Wife of Charles H    
0537 0537 Stambaugh Lydia Ann    2-19-1896 37-4-20 Wife of Eli R.     
0538 0538 Stambaugh Edward    2-12-1896 1 day Son of Eli & Lydia    
0539 0539 Stambaugh Eli R.    12-22-1916 53-3-7      
0540 0540 Stambaugh Peter   5-30-1937 74-4-7      
0540 0540 Stambaugh Mary Jane   4-28-1912 51-8-28 Wife of Peter    
0541 0541 Little Josephine H.  1921 2008        
0542 0542 ? Nettie May 7-24-1888 2-2-1889   Sdau of G. E. & H. J.     
0542 0542 ? Claud 2-22-1893 2-1-1894   Son of G. E. & H. J.    
0543 0543 Wolfe headstone              
0544 0544 Wolfe Katie M.  1886 1932        
0544 0544 Wolfe Peter J.  1861 1952        
0545 0545 Wolfe Anna M.  1868 1949        
0545 0545 Wolfe Florence M.  1908 1970        
0546 0546 Wolfe Margaret S.  1897 1941        
0546 0546 Wolfe Julia A.  1902 1916        
0547 0547 Wolfe William L.  1908 1908        
0547 0547 Wolfe Margie G.  1888 1898        
0549 0549 Neiman Lizzie L.    4-8-1892 28-5-29 Wife of Edward    
0550 0550 Neiman Edward H.  1869 1942        
0551 0551 Neiman Lizzie L.  1868 1897        
0552 0552 Neiman Mary E.  1872 1951        
0553 0553 Hershey Seth L.  1873 1949        
0553 0553 Hershey Emma E.  1871 1948        
0556 0556 Little Charles H.  4-20-1887 2-16-1963        
0556 0556 Little Annie K.  9-25-1884 3-4-1929   Wife of Charles H    
0558 0558 Little Infant Daughter   6-12-1908 2 days Dau of Charles H & Annie    
0559 0559 Little Helen E.    8-29-1909 1-2-19 Dau of Charles H & Annie    
0560 0560 Emig George  1843 1925        
0560 0560 Emig Sarah E.  1851 1911   Wife of George    
0561 0561 Ryan Son   9-1-19__ 1-0-3 Son of Wm H & Edna M    
0562 0562 Ryan headstone              
0563 0563 Ryan Infant Son   2-17-1942   Son of Raymond H. & Rosella M    
0564 0564 Ryan William H.  9-14-1896 3-9-1973        
0565 0565 Ryan Edna M.  9-14-1893 1-24-1981   Wife of William H    
0566 0566 Ryan Amanda E.  9-26-1858 7-28-1917   Wife of Henry    
0567 0567 Ryan Henry 8-3-1861 7-27-1932        
0570 0570 Hoffman John Q. A.    10-23-1866 83-8-28      
0570 0570 Hoffman Urchie M.    4-28-1916 30-0-18 Wife of John Q. A.    
0577 0577 Martin Ethel H.  12-24-1913 2-16-1914   Dau of Harry S. & Annie M    
0578 0578 Flory Edward 10-5-1878 2-21-1960        
0579 0579 Flory Lucy J.  11-25-1880 7-28-1954        
0580 0580 Flory Edward A.  5-10-1909 8-1-1926        
0581 0581 Martin headstone              
0582 0582 Martin Annie M.  1890 1966        
0582 0582 Martin Harry S.  1888 1976        
0583 0583 Martin Louisa   1858 1945        
0583 0583 Martin John G.  1850 1939        
0584 0584 Martin Ethel H.  1913 1914        
0587 0587 Baker Joseph D.    4-8-1908 46-2-18      
0587 0587 Baker Alice S.    6-18-1917 55-3-28      
0587 0587 Baker Raymond T.    3-4-1901 6-2-2 Son of J. D. & Alice S    
0588 0588 Baker Edna M.    6-9-1981 94-0-24      
0589 0589 Flory headstone              
0590 0590 Flory Edward A.  5-10-1909 8-1-1926        
0591 0591 Flory Lucy J.  11-25-1880 7-28-1954        
0592 0592 Flory Edward 10-5-1878 2-21-1960        
0593 0593 Flory Abraham M.  1845 1904        
0594 0594 Flory Amanda 1847 1920        
0595 0595 Elicker John S.  2-2-1862 11-13-1903 41-9-11      
0595 0595 Elicker Elizabeth   8-7-1924 57-4-8 Wife of John S.    
0595b 0595b Elicker Paul E.  6-4-1894 9-14-1967        
0597 0597 Elicker Elsie M.  1-1-1892 6-26-1978        
0599 0599 Shook Lillian   5-20-1902 9-5-19 Dau of Wilbur & Mary    
0600 0600 Markle headstone              
0601 0601 Markle Charles H.  2-6-1868 3-21-1939        
0602 0602 Markle Sarah J.  10-26-1866 12-9-1943        
0603 0603 Markle Sarah E.  1-19-1865 1-17-1892        
0604 0604 Markle Paul J.  1-31-1901 3-26-1902        
0605 0605 Eyster Henry J.  1846 1916        
0605 0605 Eyster Clementine 1861 1947   Wife of Henry J    
0606 0606 Glatfelter Edward G.  1872 1905        
0606 0606 Glatfelter Annie M.  1895 1908        
0606 0606 Schroll Henry 1877 1931        
0606 0606 Schroll Mary J.  1874 1961        
0607 0607 Myers Emanuel   8-6-1916 69-11-3      
0607 0607 Myers Anna M.    12-17-1932 82-8-13 Wife of Emanuel    
0608 0608 Myers Annie R.    7-16-1900 19-1-3 Dau of Emanuel & Anna M    
0609 0609 Senft Lucy J.  1984 1905        
0609 0609 Senft John H.  1872 1954        
0610 0610 Falkenstine Jesse   12-26-1908 69-8-0      
0610 0610 Falkenstine Emma J.    7-8-1921 73-0-10 Wife of Jesse    
0611 0611 Falkenstine Sarah A.  1866 1940        
0611 0611 Falkenstine William H.  1875 1947        
0612 0612 Emig Flora C.  1881 1954        
0612 0612 Emig Frank B.  1878 1954        
0612 0612 Emig Franklin L.  1913 1913        
0613 0613 Emig Carl E.  1-11-1938 4-4-1938        
0613 0613 Emig Baby Girl   2-1931        
0614 0614 Baker Edna M.  12-26-1909 3-25-1985        
0614 0614 Baker Oscar S.  4-24-1908 3-4-1997        
0614 0614 Baker Carl A.  3-16-1940 3-16-1940        
0615 0615 Zortman Paul J.  4-15-1915 1-4-1973   PVT US ARMY WWII    
0616 0616 Zortman Robert 2-28-1895 4-14-1969   PENNA PVT CO A 304 ENGINEERS WWI    
0617 0617 Zortman Elmer 2-22-1891 5-16-1965   PVT US ARMY WWI     
0618 0618 Myers James I.  12-18-1939 3-20-1997        
0619 0619 Burkhardt Frederick J.  1918 1985        
0619 0619 Burkhardt Florence I.  1918 2004        
0620 0620 Warner Larry E.  1941          
0620 0620 Warner Florence I.  1939          
0621 0621 Small Henry H.  1871 1917        
0621 0621 Small Clara E.  1875 1969        
0622 0622 Lehman Michael  1875 1943        
0622 0622 Lehman Katie M.  1890 1945        
0622 0622 Lehman Helen M.  1910 1923        
0623 0623   Infant Daughter            
0625 0625 Redding George S. H.    3-11-1918 49-7-4      
0625 0625 Redding Lillie Ann   11-2-1946 73-8-21 Wife of George S. H.    
0627 0627 Redding Harvey E.  3-9-1902 2-23-1965        
0628 0628 Redding Clarence H.    9-7-1912 0-8-15 Son of George S & Lillian    
0630 0630 Redding Paul F.    1913   Son of George S & Lillian    
0631 0631 Lentz Margaret E.  1910 1910        
0631 0631 Lentz Chauncey E.  1887 1963        
0631 0631 Lentz Annie N.  1891 1984        
0632 0632                
0633 0633 Eyster John Ammon 6-9-1842 9-28-1909        
0633 0633 Eyster Louisa Glatfelter 7-31-1844 1-7-1917   Wife of John Ammon    
0635 0635 Myers Charles A.    8-7-1912 42-3-16      
0636 0636 Myers George 5-6-1832 4-16-1914   PRIV. CO. D 11 PA. CAV    
0638 0638 Lehman Harry E.    2-24-1906 0-1-3 Son of bert & Anna M.     
0639 0639 Lehman Bert A.  1879 1946        
0639 0639 Lehman Anna Mary  1884 1948        
0640 0640 Eyster George A. H.    5-22-1887 48-1-29      
0642 0642 Eyster Malinda   5-11-1909 69-6-8      
0644 0644 Eyster George     78-11-24      
0645 0645 Eyster Cathrine   2-19-1880 63-1-1 Wife of George    
0646 0646 Eyster George            
0648 0648 Eyster L. Carvin   1-26-1882 0-8-11 Son of Azariah  & Saloma    
0649 0649 Eyster Aven Pauline       Dau of     
0651 0651 Eyster A. Pauline            
0652 0652 Heiner Curtis 1874 1938        
0652 0652 Heiner Mary E.  1872 1927   Wife of Curtis     
0653 0653 Eyster Azariah   2-17-1901 48-4-5      
0654 0654 Eyster headstone              
0655 0655 Eyster David  1856 1940        
0656 0656 Eyster Sarah A.  1861 1931        
0657 0657 Eyster Curvin L.  1883 1904        
0658 0658 Eyster Laura K.  1893 1969        
0659 0659 Zellers Clayton H.    10-27-1905 9 days Son of John & Georgianna    
0660 0660 Eyster Milton A.    7-7-1904 56-11-6      
0660 0660 Eyster Susan M.    10-23-1912 69-2-1      
0660 0660 Eyster Susan N.    10-26-1973 90-8-27      
0662 0662 Gross Charles H.    1-9-1930 61-11-5      
0662 0662 Gross Bertha K.    2-6-1936 65-7-14 Wife of Charles H    
0662 0662 Gross Peter K.    11-23-1907 17-8-29      
0663 0663 Martin Frederick D.  1910 1955        
0664 0664 Martin Fannie B.  1916 2010        
0664 0664 Martin Emanuel E. 1905 1993        
0665 0665 Martin Wilmer S.  1883 1966        
0665 0665 Martin Lucy N.  1884 1962        
0666 0666 Spangler headstone              
0667 0667 Spangler   Robert 12-21-1934 1-23-1999        
0668 0668 Spangler Grace A.    4-5-1966 51-3-13 Wife of John      
0669 0669 Spangler John   12-27-1914 8-31-19_7        
0670 0670 Spangler Anna E.    3-28-1927 39-3-9 Wife of Burd    
0671 0671 Martin headstone              
0672 0672 Martin Elva N.  1917 1918        
0672 0672 Martin Vincent  1918 1918        
0673 0673 Martin Infant Daughter 1912 1912        
0673 0673 Martin Mervin  1914 1914        
0674 0674 Martin Ervin D.  4-20-1882 8-1-1960        
0675 0675 Martin     Erma G.  3-11-1887 1-21-1937        
0676 0676 Bott headstone              
0677 0677 Bott    Caroline M.  1880 1945 65-5-8      
0678 0678 Bott Louisa Julius 1839 1927 83-2-4      
0679 0679 Bott Michael 1834 1922 87-10-9      
0680 0680 Bott Annie 1877 1970 93-3-11      
0681 0681 Sprenkle-Serff headstone              
0682 0682 Sprenkle  Albert H.  1870 1946        
0683 0683 Sprenkle Nettie H.  1870 1938        
0684 0684 Serff Minnie H.  1875 1959        
0685 0685 Serff Harry E.  1874 1947        
0687 0687 Klinedinst Leo   8-30-1908 58-2-2      
0688 0688 Klinedinst Sarah S.        Wife of Leo    
0689 0689 Zellers Georgianna M.  1880 1951        
0689 0689 Zellers John H.  1878 1949        
0690 0690 Fisher John E.    12-2-1934 79-1-23      
0690 0690 Fisher Mary Alice    10-1-1905 42-4-5      
0691 0691 Senft Seth   4-26-1920 69-2-27      
0691 0691 Senft Susannah   12-24-1932 67-10-5 Wife of Seth    
0692 0692 Phillips Bessie Senft 1888 1971        
0693 0693 Joseph Martha E.    12-3-1911 47-11-3      
0694 0694 Lucabaugh Roy H.  1891 1946        
0694 0694 Lucabaugh Gertie A.  1892 1970        
0695 0695 Lucabaugh              
0696 0696 Lucabaugh Milton H.  1863 1938        
0696 0696 Lucabaugh Maria M. H.  1865 1926   Wife of Milton H    
0697 0697 Myers Ida E.  1882 1912        
0697 0697 Myers John M.  1880 1955        
0698 0698 Stough Reuben   6-8-1923 77-7-26      
0698 0698 Stough Susan M.    2-9-1920 64-5-24      
0699 0699 Stough Ella V.    6-22-1918 20-10-9 Dau of Reuben & Susan    
0700 0700 Brodbeck Frederick C.  7-3-1916 5-3-1919   Son of Chester D. & Margaret C.    
0701 0701 Einsig Esther M.  2-11-1911 12-29-1932        
0702 0702 Noel Iva V.  1897 1980        
0703 0703 Brodbeck Margaret C.  1883 1967        
0703 0703 Brodbeck Chester 1883 1955        
0704 0704 Mellon Russel L.  3-23-1924 7-10-1924   Son of Lewis M & Elsie C    
0705 0705 Mellon headstone              
0706 0706 Mellon Lewis M.  8-10-1903 8-31-1944        
0707 0707 LeSage Elsie C.  4-27-1907 3-5-1984        
0708 0708 Einsig Samuel 8-26-1902 3-25-1950        
0709 0709 LeSage Charles  1908 1979   P.F.C. U. S. ARMY    
0710 0710 Eyster headstone              
0711 0711 Eyster William  1868 1942        
0712 0712 Eyster Susan  1867 1933        
0713 0713 Eyster Beula K.  1889 1971        
0714 0714 Stambaugh headstone              
0715 0715 Stambaugh Elmer E.  1923 1963        
0716 0716 Stambaugh Minnie M.  18958 1953        
0717 0717 Stambaugh Robert C.  1896 1984        
0718 0718 Stambaugh Infant Daughter       Dau of Robert C. & Minnie M    
0719 0719 Stambaugh     Elmer E.  3-13-1923 5-13-1963   PENNA TEC5 8TRY 8 753 FA BN WWII    
0720 0720 Frey Arthur T.  7-1-1932 10-5-1933   Son of C. C. & A. M.    
0721 0721 Mummert headstone              
0722 0722 Mummert    John Q. A.    6-10-1918 61-1-28      
0723 0723 Mummert Sarah A.    4-1-1943 82-7-12      
0724 0724 Mummert William A.    8-12-1914 31-3-21      
0724b 0724b Mummert Russel JU.    2-15-1916 0-1-20      
0725 0725 Witmer Claud E.  1888 1951        
0725 0725 Witmer Bessie C.  1895 1969        
0725 0725 Witmer Mildred M.  1913 1913        
0726 0726 Aldinger William J.    8-31-1888 2-3-3 Son of S. H. & M. J.    
0727 0727 Aldinger Samuel H.  8-16-1859 1-13-1937        
0727 0727 Aldinger Mary J.  2-17-1853 11-14-1921   Wife of Samuel H    
0727 0727 Aldinger Bertha K.  3-15-1873 12-17-1947        
0728 0728 Aldinger Jerrie J.  1882 1968        
0728 0728 Aldinger Mary E.  1883 1969        
0729 0729 Arnold Donald E.    11-21-1933   Son of Stewart & Pauline    
0730 0730 Menges headstone              
0731 0731 Menges     J. Henry  1843 1912 69-0-18      
0732 0732 Menges Carolina E. Gross 1836 1910 74-7-29      
0733 0733 Smyser Mary Menges 1893 1974        
0734 0734 Smyser Anna A. Menges 1870 1916 45-10-21      
0735 0735 Smyser Karvan Allen 1869 1943 73-5-26      
0736 0736 Gentzler William N.  11-5-1870 2-18-1951        
0736 0736 Gentzler Annie D.  2-6-1878 7-31-1959        
0737 0737 Gentzler Nelson J 7-14-1919 7-24-1988   MOMM3 US NAVY WWII    
0738 0738 Beck Grace M.  6-18-1910 1-22-1995        
0739 0739 Bott headstone              
0740 0740 Bott C. Peter   8-29-1938 65-10-10      
0741 0741 Bott Mary E.    9-24-1953 84-6-26      
0742 0742 Bott Louise M.    8-23-1912 4-9-3      
0743 0743 Eyster headstone              
0744 0744 Eyster Paris M.    6-14-1965 68-9-14      
0745 0745 Eyster John E.    6-9-1953 67-1-20      
0746 0746 Eyster John A.    9-11-1945 82-11-0      
0747 0747 Eyster Mary Ellen M.    7-3-1915 53-1-6 Wife of John A    
0748 0748 Eyster Ada M.    5-25-1960 72-2-3      
0749 0749 Eyster Frederick C.  4-28-1921 3-2-1999   SGT IS AR,U WWOO    
0750 0750 Eyster Seymour G.  4-14-1892 1-28-1976        
0751 0751 Eyster Annie N.  10-30-1901 12-18-1992        
0752 0752 Eyster Frederick Clark 4-28-1921 3-2-1999        
0753 0753 Sweitzer headstone              
0754 0754 Sweitzer    George L.  1873 1936   PVT. CO. A, 8 REG. P. V.    
0755 0755 Frank Jennie M.  1882 19*69        
0756 0756 Frank Margaret S.  8-11-1908 9-29-2001        
0757 0757 Sweitzer Daniel S.    4-2-1929 72-2-28      
0758 0758 Sweitzer Lucy A.    2-7-1928 70-1-7 Wife of Daniel S.    
0759 0759 Sweitzer Harvey D.    9-6-1918 22-5-17 Died in France    
0760 0760 Rosenzweig Edward 1887 1964        
0760 0760 Rosenzweig Ray E.  1918 1966        
0761 0761 Sweitzer Harry E.    9-30-1915 36-8-20      
0761 0761 Sweitzer Emma J.  1880 1957        
0762 0762 Gunnet Henry P.  1866 1939        
0762 0762 Gunnet Ida J.  1871 1931   Wife of Henry P    
0763 0763 Gunnet Anna K.    12-29-1914 13-1-9 Dau of Henry & Ida    
0764 0764 Redding Jennie N.  1885 1955        
0764 0764 Redding Ervin L.  1870 1943        
0765 0765 Redding Warren W.  1913 1978   PFC US ARMY WWII    
0765b 0765b Redding Warren W.  1913 1978   PFC US ARMY WWII    
0766 0766 Redding Luther C.    8-20-1914 2-10-12 Son of Ervin & Jennie N    
0767 0767 Redding Ervin E.    2-1_-1913 2-10-25 Son of Ervin A & Jennie N.    
0768 0768 Lehr headstone              
0769 0769 Lehr   Howard  6-13-1869 10-7-1945        
0770 0770 Lehr Ida J.  3-21-1877 11-9-1926        
0771 0771 Whimert Raymond   4-13-1922 1-6-19 Son of Fred & Fairy    
0773 0773 Lehr Clarence   12-24-1913 11-10-2 Son of Howard & Ida    
0774 0774 Jacobs headstone          In memory of PFC Wm E. Jacobs killed in action in France 7-7-1944    
0775 0775 Jacobs    Grace E.  1914 1915        
0776 0776 Jacobs Edward L.  1881 1957        
0777 0777 Jacobs Gretna L.  1889 1941        
0778 0778 Jacobs Laura G.  1918 1931        
0779 0779 Jacobs Pauline V.  6-29-1909 12-30-1987        
0780 0780 Zeigler Mary E.  9-28-1874 3-28-1946        
0780 0780 Zeigler George W.  11-14-1873 10-27-1958        
0781 0781 Zeigler Eugene E.  1924 1980        
0782 0782 Mummert Alice E.  1882 1960        
0782 0782 Mummert Harvey E.  1878 1956        
0783 0783 Fry Howard C.  10-9-1928 8-11-1975   CPL US ARMY    
0784 0784 Joseph Levere C.  1933 1970        
0784 0784 Joseph Aden G. 1898 1971        
0784 0784 Joseph Katie V.  1902 1971        
0784 0784 Joseph Julia J.  1947 1998        
0785 0785 Wolfe Harvey  1886 1957        
0785 0785 Wolfe Mabel E.  1892 1961        
0786 0786 Thomas headstone              
0787 0787 Thomas    Edith A.  1904 1933        
0788 0788 Schroll Harry E.  1908 1973        
0788 0788 Schroll Cynthia M.  1906          
0788 0788 Schroll Robert F.  1930 1934        
0789 0789 Eisenhart Myles S.  1912 1981        
0789 0789 Eisenhart Patricia A.  1936 1938        
0789 0789 Eisenhart Helen P.  1915 2002        
0790 0790 Moul John E.  1868 1942        
0790 0790 Moul Lillie N.  1870 1936        
0791 0791 Myers Curvin E.  1898 1951        
0791 0791 Myers Lillie M.  1898 1968        
0791b 0791b Myers Raymond 1919 1919        
0791b 0791b Myers Infant Twin 1919 1919        
0791b 0791b Myers Mildred    1927 1936        
0792 0792 Heilman John W.  10-16-1869 3-12-1919        
0792 0792 Heilman Ellen 4-12-1870 10-19-1945   Wife of John W.    
0793 0793 Heilman Albert E.  1917 1917        
0793 0793 Heilman Helen R.  1928 1928   Twin of Lucy J.     
0793 0793 Heilman Lucy J.  1928 1928   Twin of Helen R.    
0794 0794 Hamme Arthur H.  1-9-1904 2-6-1981        
0794 0794 Hamme Mary B.  12-6-1904 2-24-1977        
0794 0794 Hamme Jean Marie  5-29-1927 6-6-1927        
0794 0794 Hamme Infant Daughter   1923        
0796 0796 Hamme Augustus H.  11-12-1860 9-8-1935        
0796 0796 Hamme Laura C.  1-23-1861 12-21-1949        
0797 0797 Falkenstein George W.  1878 1941        
0797 0797 Falkenstein Amanda M.  1882 1965        
0798 0798 Falkenstein Paul S.  1908 1915        
0799 0799 Myers Mary E.    6-10-1916 14 days Dau William & Florence M.    
0800 0800 Miller headstone              
0801 0801 Miller Mary Ann 1849 1916        
0801 0801 Miller     Samuel Oscar 1854 1927        
0803 0803 Klinedinst Arthur H., Jr 3-1-1931 5-12-1931        
0804 0804 Baublitz Theodore R.  1903 1937        
0804 0804 Baublitz William H.  1899 1918        
0804 0804 Carman William H.  1876 1963        
0804 0804 Carman Jennie B.  1876 1952        
0805 0805 Baublitz Aaron R.  1901 1972        
0806 0806 Slagle Ivan Eugene 6-25-1890 3-4-1962        
0806 0806 Slagle Elizabeth Hoke 6-10-1893 8-2-1980        
0806 0806 Slagle Kenneth Victor 2-16-1917 4-20-1917   Son of Ivan & Elizabeth    
0806 0806 Slagle Margaret Josephene 5-14-1918 8-10-1918   Dau of Ivan & Elizabeth    
0807 0807 Joseph headstone              
0808 0808 Joseph William H.  1886 1908        
0809 0809 Joseph Ellen N.    11-16-1934 71-5-20 Wife of William H.    
0810 0810 Joseph John A.    3-14-1935 76-3-3      
0811 0811 Dodson Anna I.    8-24-1948 44-11-13      
0812 0812 Glatfelter Samuel   12-16-1918 34-8-0      
0812 0812 Glatfelter Claudie V.    12-17-1918 0-10-20      
0812 0812 Mummert Hattie I. Glatfelter 1889 1963        
0814 0814 Mummert Jay Peter 12-16-1930 4-9-1931        
0815 0815 Frank              
0816 0816 Frank George L.  1873 1936   PVT.CO.A,8 REG. P. V.    
0816b 0816b Frank Jennie M.  1882 1969        
0817 0817 Frank Rachael M.  1913 1918        
0818 0818 Frank George Louis 11-24-1914 6-15-1994   US NAVY WWII KOREA    
0818b 0818b Frank Margaret S.  8-11-1908 9-29-2001        
0820 0820 Greenwood Vernon E. T.  1919 1920        
0821 0821 McCutcheon Mary E.  1911 1948        
0823 0823 Stengle Fred   6-11-1925 75-6-26      
0824 0824 Stengle Amanda     10-9-1931 76-3-15 Wife of Fred    
0824b 0824b Stengle Dallas   5-31-1920 24-2-3      
0826 0826 Greenwood Vernon E.  1880 1933        
0827 0827 Greenwood Mary J.  1882 1941        
0829 0829 Bare Harry E.  1887 1946 59-4-23      
0829 0829 Bare Daisy 1891 1918 27-5-20 Wife of Harry E    
0831 0831 Bare              
0832 0832 Kuhn Minnie N.  1910 1929        
0832 0832 Stambaugh Jesse 1875 1952        
0832 0832 Stambaugh Nettie V.  1876 1928        
0832 0832 Stambaugh Anna M.  1908 1908        
0832 0832 Stambaugh Infant son   1929        
0833 0833 Groft William E., Jr.    1918        
0834 0834 Groft William E.  1882 1933        
0835 0835 Groft Urgie E.  1890 1970        
0837 0837 Heiner Dora E.    9-26-1919 16-2-6      
0838 0838 Heiner Mary   8-19-1941 75-8-10      
0839 0839 Heiner Martin   3-15-1946 74-11-17      
0840 0840 Gladfelter Grace C.  1-13-1925 4-19-2011        
0840 0840 Gladfelter Jacob H.  6-16-1919 8-4-1990        
0841 0841 Holtzapple Ella K.  1897 1959   Wife of Harvey E    
0841 0841 Holtzapple Harvey E.  1896 1948        
0842 0842 Aughenbaugh headstone              
0843 0843 Aughenbaugh    John R.  1869 1924        
0844 0844 Aughenbaugh Annie R.  1865 1937   Wife of John R    
0846 0846 Shaffer Carl H.  10-1-1888 2-9-1972        
0847 0847 Shaffer Nettie K.  3-30-1885 3-5-1937        
0848 0848 Miller Clayton K.  4-23-1874 6-6-1934        
0848 0848 Shriver Mary A.  9-10-1874 5-23-1961   Wife of Clayton K. Miller    
0849 0849 Sprenkle Sarah R.  1891 1974        
0850 0850 Sprenkle Ervin F.  8-18-1888 11-5-1964   PENNA SGT US ARMY WWI    
0851 0851 Eyster Lester E.  7-24-1926 12-27-1991   US ARMY WWII    
0852 0852 Wilt Harry E.  1876          
0852 0852 Wilt Mary E.  1872 1920 47-3-6 Wife of Harry      
0853 0853 Stambaugh L. Frank  1876 1951        
0853 0853 Stambaugh Ida J.  1881 1943        
0854 0854 Lauer Eva S.  1895 1990        
0855 0855 Lauer Kurvin W.  3-26-1896 3-17-1986   2ND LT US ARMY WWI    
0856 0856 Lauer Jane Olivia   10-7-1924   Dau of K. W. & Eva    
0857 0857 Fishel Spencer G.  9-18-1892 12-11-1963        
0858 0858 Fishel Allen T.  1886 1966        
0858 0858 Fishel Mattie Eller 1896 1957        
0859 0859 Beck Virginia M.    4-9-1925   Dau Curvin E & Ada M    
0860 0860 Beck Curvin E.  1889 1953        
0860 0860 Beck Ada M.  1889 1937        
0861 0861 Beck-Kilburn              
0862 0862 Beck Harry E. , Sr 1886 1930        
0863 0863 Beck Minerva E.  1888 1966        
0864 0864 Beck Harry E., Jr 1926 1928        
0865 0865 Kilburn Charles F.  1916 1987        
0866 0866 Kilburn Esther M.  1916          
0867 0867 Richcrick headstone              
0868 0868 Richcrick    Augustus G.  1859 1935        
0869 0869 Richcrick Ellen 1861 1935   Wife of Augustus G.    
0870 0870 Butler Michelle Lynn 10-26-1969 10-1-2010   RN    
0871 0871 Strayer headstone              
0872 0872 Strack Dr. D.  1856 1921 65-6-3      
0873 0873 Strack Amanda 1861 1943 81-5-20      
0874 0874 Strack M. Edna 1894 1986 91-8-23      
0875 0875 Elicker headstone              
0876 0876 Elicker    George A.    1890 1982 92-0-19      
0877 0877 Elicker C. Elsa 1888 1959 70-6-30      
0878 0878 King Mary Jane 1918 1965 47-1-25      
0879 0879 King Reuben S.  1907 1985 78-2-1      
0880 0880 Hostetter Annabell 1921 2008        
0881 0881 Moreland Leah J.  10-23-1932          
0882 0882 Gross headstone              
0883 0883 Moreland Floyd E. 1952 1994        
0885 0885 Moreland Floyd E. 1927 1988        
0886 0886 Gross David A.  1-1-1876 9-12-1940        
0887 0887 Gross Cecelia C.  3-16-1888 2-6-1947        
0888b 0888b Gross Albert D.    12-1_-1921 4-8-6 Son of David & Cecelia    
0889 0889 Ruppert Philip E.    12-10-1932 0-1-20      
0890 0890 Newcomer Edward 1-29-1869 3-30-1922        
0890 0890 Newcomer Emma J.  2-16-1872 12-1-1953   Wife of Edward    
0892 0892 Gunnet Charles A.    8-4-1922 61-4-10      
0894 0894 Gunnet Jesse M.  1872 1945        
0894 0894 Gunnet Mazie M.  1877 1964        
0895 0895 Rohler-Jacobs              
0896 0896 Rohler   Hilda B.  1910 1933        
0897 0897 Jacobs Mazie I.  1882 1960        
0898 0898 Jacobs H. Edward 1882          
0899 0899 Boyer John N.  5-25-1917 4-19-1975   PFC US ARMY WWII    
0900 0900 Kline Carl H.  5-8-1930 4-8-2010   FN US NAVY KOREA    
0901 0901 Kline   Caroline L.  12-12-1931          
0902 0902 Redding Ernest S.  1908 1981        
0902 0902 Redding Margaret A.  1912 2003        
0903 0903 Lehman Phoebe 1895 1988        
0903 0903 Lehman Pauline V.  1927 1928        
0903 0903 Lehman Daniel S.  1881 1951        
0904 0904 Shearer Beulah M.  1907 1984        
0904 0904 Shearer Russell M.  1903 1985        
0904 0904 Shearer Raymond E.  12-12-1925 4-11-1926   Son of Beulah & Russell    
0905 0905 Yeager headstone              
0906 0906 Yeager     Austin W.  1903 1993        
0907 0907 Yeager Elma I.  1902 1972        
0908 0908 Yeager Pearl Marie 1935 1935   Dau of Austin & Elma    
0908 0908 Yeager Mary Ellen    1927 1927   Dau of Austin & Elma    
0908 0908 Yeager Anna Louise 1925 1925   Dau of Austin & Elma    
0909 0909 Yeager Gordon E.  1924 1998   US NAVY    
0910 0910 Gentzler Jesse   5-11-1929 74-2-26      
0910 0910 Gentzler Alice L.    11-10-19*20 692-0-8 Wife of Jesse    
0911 0911 Baer Clarence E.  1921 2006        
0911 0911 Baer Nora E.  1902 1902        
0911 0911 Baer Earney E.  1901 1973        
0911 0911 Baer Infant Son   8-11-1921        
0912 0912 Harman Alice M.  1889 1971        
0912 0912 Wolf Anna M.  1891          
0912 0912 Wolf William  1886 1971        
0912 0912 Wolf Clara R.  1891 1984        
0912 0912 Wolf-Harman              
0913 0913 Fishel B. Edna 1890 1955        
0913 0913 Fishel Harry C.  1885 1978        
0914 0914 Stine Mary Catherine Fishel 5-2-1918 10-29-1996        
0915 0915 Fishel John M.  1890 1975        
0915 0915 Fishel  Susan E.  1893 1964        
0916 0916 Fishel Annie E.    9-18-1920 0-15-10 Dau John & Susan    
0917 0917 Dull Jennie A.  1899 1961        
0917 0917 Dull Harvey E.  1893 1977        
0917 0917 Dull Charles E.  1920 1921   Son of Jennie & Harvey    
0918 0918 Roelke Henrietta E.    4-18-1925 0-1-3      
0918 0918 Roelke Richard E.    10-9-1924        
0919 0919 Becker Doleres Y.    9-8-1930 2 days Son of Franklin & Ida M    
0920 0920 Becker Kenneth L.  6-26-1923 5-13-1992   PFC US ARMY WWII    
0921 0921 Becker Doleres Y.  1930 1930        
0921 0921 Becker Ida M.  1889 1966        
0921 0921 Becker Franklin  1874 1955        
0921 0921 Roelke Bessie M.  1906 1983        
0922 0922 Shaffer Emma J.  11-21-1886 12-5-1925        
0922 0922 Sidenstricker John 1-21-1853 2-21-1934        
0922 0922 Sidenstricker Mary E.  8-15-1864 3-23-1953   Wife of John    
0923 0923 Maul Edward A.  11-1-1887 12-31-1922 35-1-30      
0924 0924 Maul Ida J.  7-2-1888 12-15-1973 85-5-13 Wife of Edward    
0925 0925 Copenhaver Calvin J.  1-158-1908 3-28-1998        
0925 0925 Copenhaver Grace I.  6-8-1911 1-1-2008        
0927 0927 Glatfelter Bert A.  1894 1952        
0928 0928 Glatfelter William H.  1889 1973        
0928 0928 Glatfelter Lillie M.  1899 1942        
0928 0928 Glatfelter Eva C.  1923 1923        
0929 0929 Ehrhart Elmer E.  1890 1959        
0929 0929 Ehrhart Lillie M.  1891 1978   Wife of Elmer E    
0929 0929 Ehrhart Kenneth P.  1918 1922        
0929 0929 Ehrhart Quentin R.  1914 1927        
0931 0931 Baublitz Jonathan H.  1898 1944        
0931 0931 Baublitz Anna M 1894 1965   Wife of Jonathan H    
0931 0931 Baublitz Theodore   1924 1924        
0931 0931 Baublitz Harvey  1872 1940        
0932 0932 Mummert Albert 3-2-1864 11-7-1949        
0932 0932 Mummert Ida J.  5-18-1868 6-23-1938        
0933 0933 Mummert Maude E.  1889 1959        
0933 0933 Mummert Curvin E.  1890 1971        
0936 0936 Mummert Miriam T.  1893 1924        
0937 0937 Cunningham Allen D.  1894 1974        
0937 0937 Cunningham Annie C.  1898 1974        
0937b 0937b Cunningham Clair Eugene       Son of Allen & Annie    
0937b 0937b Cunningham Betty May       Dau of Allen & Annie    
0938 0938 Newcomer Calvin J.  1863 1939        
0938 0938 Newcomer Eliza  1868 1936        
0939 0939 Senft Emaline  12-14-1854 7-30-1936        
0940 0940 Holtzapple George 1858 1926        
0940 0940 Holtzapple Sarah A.  1866 1949   Wife of George    
0941 0941 Brodbeck George F.  1874 1958        
0941 0941 Brodbeck Jane E.  1878 1929        
0942 0942 Brodbeck Theodore S.  10-31-1919 8-17-1978        
0943 0943 Kreiser Louise K.  4-19-1888 8-1-1948        
0944 0944 Welak George E.  4-5-1912 11-8-1982        
0944 0944 Welak Frieda E.  9-12-1912 6-19-2008        
0945 0945 Meyer Frederick C.  3-2-1938          
0945 0945 Meyer Delores C.  5-6-1941          
0946 0946 Lewis Christ E.  2-4-1949 11-12-1994        
0947 0947 Lewis Christ E.  2-4-1949 11-12-1994   SKSN US NAVY VIETNAM    
0948 0948 Dinges Dorothy J.  6-15-1926 5-23-2003        
0948 0948 Dinges David W.  9-29-1916 1-20-1977        
0949 0949 Runk Ruby M.  4-20-1915 4-16-1987        
0949 0949 Runk Emory W., Jr 8-19-1914 1-21-1969        
0950 0950 Runk Infant Daughter 1934 1934   Dau of Emory & Ruby    
0951 0951 Holtzapple David J.  1899 1934        
0951 0951 Holtzapple Grace S.  1904 1985        
0952 0952 Holtzapple Margie I.  1902 2000        
0952 0952 Holtzapple Infant Son 1928 1928   Son of Margie & Harry    
0952 0952 Holtzapple Harry E.  1902 1965        
0953 0953 Neiman Camaline F.  1912 1999        
0953 0953 Neiman Eugene E.  1899 1948        
0954 0954 Witman Daniel P 5-31-1908 12-29-1983   PVT US ARMY WWII    
0955 0955 Witman headstone              
0956 0956 Witman Paul F.  1885 1923        
0957 0957 Witman-Leib Mabel    1889 1966        
0958 0958 Hassler Annie M.  12-14-1865 11-23-1950        
0958 0958 Hassler Noah E.  7-26-1860 8-5-1924        
0959 0959 Hassler John M.  1898 1970        
0959 0959 Hassler Emma V.  1899 1980        
0960 0960 Heyelman Charles A.  1925          
0960 0960 Heyelman Ruth H.  1923 1994        
0961 0961 Gross Infants       Infants of Lester M & Sarah K.    
0962 0962 Rodgers Charles F.  1883 1957 73-9-25      
0963 0963 Rodgers Amanda S.  1884 1940 56-6-1      
0964 0964 Hoops Mary A.  1896 1948 51-7-23      
0965 0965 Leas Ira W.  1879 1935        
0965 0965 Leas Sadie M.  1883 1924   Wife of Ira W.     
0966 0966 Kauffman Bertha A.  1900 1965        
0966 0966 Kauffman Emerson L.  1897 1965        
0966 0966 Kauffman Nancy L.  1940 1940   Dau of Bertha & Emerson    
0967 0967 Gross-Naylor              
0968 0968 Gross Frank B.  1-28-1853 1927        
0969 0969 Gross Chriseanna Ellen  1859 1940        
0970 0970 Naylor Wilson Heindel 1872 1951        
0971 0971 Naylor Annie Elizabeth 1878 1954        
0972 0972 Sweitzer William H.  1898 1953        
0972 0972 Sweitzer Alice C.  1901 1966        
0972 0972 Sweitzer Infant Daughter 1926 1926   Dau of Wm H & Alice C    
0973 0973 Lucabaugh Susan A.  1893 1953        
0974 0974 Lucabaugh Pharies B.  1888 1953        
0975 0975 Lucabaugh William H.  1915 1977        
0976 0976 Lucabaugh Pharies B., Jr.  1-10-1921 5-21-1947   PENNA PFC 3 ARMORED DIV WWII    
0977 0977 Martin Nathaniel G.    2-13-1929 80-1-22      
0977 0977 Martin Lydia A.    1-23-1928 74-3-8 Wife of Nathaniel    
0979 0979 Emig William E.  10-26-1871 11-26-1938